Credits

As Director

Productions:

  • Drive & Live: La bohème, English National Opera (2020)
  • Vespers of 1610, Garsington Opera (2019)
  • Riders to the Sea, Byre Opera (2019)
  • Cupboard Love, Byre Opera (2019)
  • Salome, Opera North (2018)
  • Eugene Onegin, Rhosygilwen Opera (2017)
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, Byre Opera (2017)
  • Eugene Onegin (Performance for schools), Garsington Opera (2016)
  • La Voix Humaine, The Forge, Camden (2016)

Scenes:

  • Scenes: Les mamelles de Tirésias, The Cunning Little Vixen, Eugene Onegin, Giulio Cesare, I Capuletti e i Montecchi, Cendrillon, The Rake’s Progress, La finta semplice, Die Zauberflöte, Dido & Aeneas, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Ariadne auf Naxos, Peter Grimes & Hamlet , Royal Birmingham Conservatoire (2021)
  • Scenes: Il barbiere di Siviglia, Le nozze di Figaro, The Bear, L’Italiana in Algeri, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Pelléas et Mélisande, Don Carlos & Cendrillon, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland (2021)
  • The Skating Rink, RADA Showcase, Garsington Opera (2018)
  • Eugene Onegin, RADA Showcase, Garsington Opera (2016)
  • Scenes (Emerging Artists), Scottish Opera (2015)
  • Intermezzo, RADA Showcase, Garsington Opera (2015)
  • Jenufa: Unwrapped, Scottish Opera (2015)
  • Inés de Castro: Unwrapped, Scottish Opera (2015)
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, RADA Showcase, Garsington Opera (2014)
  • Die Zauberflöte, Cardiff University (2014)

As Associate Director

  • Billy Budd, dir. by Annilese Miskimmon, Teatr Wielki/Polish National Opera (2019)
  • The Nativity Panto, dir. by John Savournin, Charles Court Opera/King’s Head Theatre (2019)
  • Jenůfa, dir. by Annilese Miskimmon, Royal Opera Stockholm (2017)

As Assistant Director

  • The Greek Passion, dir. by Christopher Alden, Opera North (2019)
  • Billy Budd, dir. by Annilese Miskimmon, Den Norske Opera (2018/19)
  • Tosca, dir. by Edward Dick, Opera North (2018)
  • The Skating Rink, dir. by Stewart Laing, Garsington Opera (2018)
  • Osud, dir. by Annabel Arden, Opera North (2017)
  • Pagliacci, dir. by Charles Edwards, Opera North (2017)
  • Les contes d’Hoffmann, dir. by John Schlesinger, Royal Opera House (2016)
  • Madama Butterfly, dir. by Annilese Miskimmon, Glyndebourne (2016)
  • Eugene Onegin, dir. by Sir Michael Boyd, Garsington Opera (2016)
  • Benjamin, dernière nuit, dir. by John Fulljames, Opéra de Lyon (2016)
  • Così fan tutte, dir. by Lissa Lorenzo, Scottish Opera (2015)
  • Jenufa, dir. by Annilese Miskimmon, Den Jyske Opera (2015)
  • Intermezzo, dir. by Bruno Ravella, Garsington Opera (2015)
  • Jenufa, dir. by Annilese Miskimmon, Scottish Opera (2015)
  • Scenes, dir. by Elaine Kidd, National Opera Studio (2015)
  • Inés de Castro (James MacMillan), dir. by Olivia Fuchs, Scottish Opera (2014/15)
  • Ottone, dir. by James Conway, English Touring Opera (2014)
  • Il mondo della luna, dir. by Cal McCrystal, English Touring Opera (2014)
  • Mozart Scenes, dir. by Tess Gibbs, Garsington Opera (2014)
  • The Cunning Little Vixen, dir. by Daniel Slater, Garsington Opera (2014)
  • Manon Lescaut, dir. by Mariusz Trelinski, Welsh National Opera (2014)
  • Don Giovanni, dir. by Damon Nestor Ploumis, Opera Studio Weimar (2013)
  • Die Zauberflöte, dir. by Damon Nestor Ploumis, Opera Studio Weimar (2013)
  • Die Zauberflöte, dir. by Damon Nestor Ploumis, Opera Studio Weimar (2012)